Secrétariat aux affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes - Gouvernement du Québec.
Agrandir le texte.Contraste élevé.Contraste inversé.
RechercheRaccourcis.
Facebook.Fils RSS.

Incumbents to the Positions of Minister and Deputy Minister for Canadian Intergovernmental Affairs

 : The following links open in other windows.

Year

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Ministry

Affaires fédérales provinciales From 1961 to 1963

Affaires intergouver- nementales From 1964 to 1983

Affaires intergouver- nementales canadiennes Since 1984

Minister, party

Jean Lesage Parti libéral From Mar. 28, 1961 to June 16, 1966

Daniel Johnson Union nationale From June 16, 1966 to Sept. 26, 1968

Jean-Jacques Bertrand Union nationale From Oct. 2, 1968 to July 23, 1969

Marcel Masse Union nationale From July 23, 1969 to May 12, 1970

Gérard D. Levesque Parti libéral From May 12, 1970 to Feb. 11, 1971

Robert Bourassa Parti libéral From Feb. 11, 1971 to Feb. 2, 1972

Gérard D. Levesque Parti libéral From Feb. 2, 1972 to July 31, 1975

François Cloutier Parti libéral From July 31, 1975 to Oct. 12, 1976

Robert Bourassa Parti libéral From Oct. 12, 1976 to Nov. 25, 1976

Claude Morin Parti québécois From Nov. 26, 1976 to Jan. 8, 1982

René Lévesque Parti québécois From Jan. 8, 1982 to Feb. 17, 1982

Jacques-Yvan Morin Parti québécois From Feb. 17, 1982 to Mar. 5, 1984

Pierre-Marc Johnson Parti québécois From Mar. 5, 1984 to Dec. 12, 1985

Gil Rémillard Parti libéral From Dec. 12, 1985 to Jan. 11, 1994

Daniel Johnson Parti libéral From Jan. 11, 1994 to Sept. 26, 1994

Louise Beaudoin Parti québécois Du 26 sept. 1994 au 29 janv. 1996

Jacques Brassard Parti québécois From Jan. 29, 1996 to Sept. 23, 1998

Joseph Facal Parti québécois From Sept. 23, 1998 to Jan. 30, 2002

Jean-Pierre Charbonneau Parti québécois From Jan. 30, 2002 to Apr. 29, 2003

Benoît Pelletier Parti libéral From Apr. 29, 2003 to Dec. 18, 2008

Jacques P. Dupuis Parti libéral From Dec. 18, 2008 to June 22, 2009

Claude Béchard Parti libéral From June 23, 2009 to Sept. 7, 2010

Nathalie Normandeau Parti libéral From Sept. 8, 2010 to Feb. 2, 2011

Pierre Moreau Parti libéral From Feb. 3, 2011 to Sept. 6, 2011

Yvon VallièresParti libéral From Sept. 7, 2011 to Sept. 19, 2012

Alexandre CloutierParti québécois From Sept. 19, 2012 to Apr. 23, 2014

Jean-Marc FournierParti libéral Since Apr. 23, 2014

Associate General Secretary

Jacques Taschereau Fortier From Jan. 1, 1963 to June 16, 1963

Claude Morin From June 17, 1963 to Sept. 30, 1971

Arthur Tremblay From Oct. 1, 1971 to June 29, 1977

Robert Normand From June 30, 1977 to Oct. 18, 1982

Claude Roquet From Oct. 20, 1982 to Oct. 26, 1982

Paule Leduc From Oct. 27, 1982 to Aug. 13, 1984

Pierre Le François From Sept. 4, 1984 to Aug. 1, 1985

Diane Wilhelmy From Oct. 7, 1985 to Nov. 30, 1992

André Dufour From June 28, 1993 to Sept. 28, 1994

François Geoffrion From Sept. 28, 1994 to Nov. 20, 1995

Hubert Thibault From Nov. 20, 1995 to Aug. 7, 1996

Michel Boivin From Aug. 7, 1996 to Apr. 12, 1999

Marcel Leblanc From Apr. 12, 1999 to Sept. 25, 2000

Diane Gaudet From Sept. 25, 2000 to Jan. 7, 2002

Gilbert Charland From Jan. 7, 2002 to May 26, 2003

Camille Horth From May 26, 2003 to July 2, 2010

Yves Castonguay From July 5, 2010 to Aug. 12, 2016

Gilbert Charland Since Aug. 15, 2016

Top of page